Hello strangers

As known as Sonia Eryka, a happy-go-lucky kid who stays and lickin Jakarta's lips as a blogger, vocalist, freelance fashion stylist, experimental photographer, and a cafe owner.


BEST PLACES ON EARTH.




my upcoming app


instagram feed



featured on






















camera

THE BLOG
ABOUT
FEATURED
SHOP
LINKS
FOLLOW




CONTACT
TWITTER
INSTAGRAM
YOUTUBE
TUMBLR
QUESTIONS

CHRISTMAS!
27 December 2011







Look what I got for Christmas!! Audrio bought me a guitar case! :) I was looking for one and have no idea he's gonna give me this fine hardcase... plus that cute Christmas doodle card he made. He really is the sweetest & most pinchable santa claus ever.

And thank you thank you for all the Christmas presents! I got lotssss of presents this month (the weirdest surprise present was when a postman delivered a big bag of fresh organic spinach, other fruits & veggies! LOL, a sweet reminder to stay healthy, I guess :)), also this lovely presents sent to my house. Thanksss!


Cute handmade owl doll from Ideku Handmade. Visit their creative blog! Thank you Kak Puri :)


A package of AntykButyk's newest collection! You really should check out their unique signature accessories, I am so gonna post their newest silver headband soon, coolness.


NEW SHOES! Thank you June & Julia for this pretty red platform heels!! *kisses*


ICE Watch from Gadis magazine :)


Calvin Klein vintage sunglasses, also from Gadis magazine! :D


Another glasses, this one's from ProOpticals ...


and more glasses...


..and more glasses! I got 3 new spectacles from ProOpticals, thank youuu! :D

That's all I got this Christmas and I'm so happy new stuffs are dominating my closet, haha! By the wayyy, thank you for coming to AUTUMN WIPE OUT at my cafe @NINOTCHKA_JKT, it was a huge crowds in my tiny cafe, and the bazaar was so fuuun! Gotta post the photos soon. See ya on the next event! :)

Labels: , ,



« Older posts | Newer posts »


This journal is written by The Riotous Belle, © Sonia Eryka 2009.
All rights reserved.